KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Economics

practiciens

Spanish translation: profesionales


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:practiciens
Spanish translation:profesionales
Entered by: Véronique Le Ny

17:06 Mar 22, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Marketing - Economics
French term or phrase: practiciens
Le séminaire a rassemblé des acteurs de terrain, des practiciens et des chercheurs.
-- SSLL
profesionales
Explanation:
Si se trata de PRATICIENS y no de PRACTICIENS...
Selected response from:

Véronique Le Ny
France
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4profesionales
Véronique Le Ny
4médicos
Emmanuel Sanjuan


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
profesionales


Explanation:
Si se trata de PRATICIENS y no de PRACTICIENS...

Véronique Le Ny
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noni Gilbert: *profesionales del sector* si queréis.
10 mins
  -> Gracias Noni

agree  Maria Castro Valdez
12 mins
  -> Gracias Maria

agree  Gaelle THIBAULT
45 mins
  -> Merci Gaëlle

agree  maria gomez
54 mins
  -> Merci Maria!

46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
médicos


Explanation:
o bien, 'facultativos' : (Médicos)

me parece un término más exacto


Emmanuel Sanjuan
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench