KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

sur-mesure (ver frase)

Spanish translation: personalizado

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:sur-mesure (ver frase)
Spanish translation:personalizado
Entered by: Mariana Zarnicki

17:04 Nov 22, 2006
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Education / Pedagogy
French term or phrase: sur-mesure (ver frase)
La recette : du sur-mesure, une responsabilisation des jeunes -"ils sont là de leur plein gré" - et un encadrement "amical". Si les absences se multiplient, l'équipe enseignante téléphone à l'élève.

Muchas gracias
Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
personalizado
Explanation:
un seguimiento personalizado o algo por el estilo.
Selected response from:

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Claudia.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3personalizado
Claudia Iglesias
4a medida
ainhoash


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a medida


Explanation:
una respuesta a medida que los jóvenes se comporten de una forma responsable y que los enseñantes tengan una posición "amigable"

ainhoash
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
personalizado


Explanation:
un seguimiento personalizado o algo por el estilo.

Claudia Iglesias
Chile
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Claudia.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cecilia Merino Navas
10 mins

agree  Irene Agoff
2 hrs

agree  Yaotl Altan
2647 days