KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

remise à flot.

Spanish translation: Sacar a flote


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:remise à flot.
Spanish translation:Sacar a flote
Entered by: Gad Kohenov

13:39 Apr 27, 2008
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy
French term or phrase: remise à flot.
On parle du ''Lycée intégral'':

Autre particularité, les parents sont associés à l'entreprise de remise à flot.
Béatrice Noriega
France
Sacar a flote
Explanation:
C'est ca l'idee en gros.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2008-04-27 13:52:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

La empresa de salvamento del liceo?
Selected response from:

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Grading comment
me quedo con la ''tarea de salvamento''.
Muchas gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6Sacar a flote
Gad Kohenov
4rehabilitación / reconstrucción / recreación / renovación / transformación
Rafael Molina Pulgar


Discussion entries: 5





  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
Sacar a flote


Explanation:
C'est ca l'idee en gros.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 13 mins (2008-04-27 13:52:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

La empresa de salvamento del liceo?

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
me quedo con la ''tarea de salvamento''.
Muchas gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Zulema GONZALEZ RODRIGUEZ: Zulema Gonzalez
17 mins
  -> !mil gracias!

agree  lisia
42 mins
  -> !Mil gracias!

agree  Carlos Peña Novella
2 hrs
  -> !mil gracias!

agree  Egmont
2 hrs
  -> 1000 gracias!

agree  Miguel Garcia Lopez
2 hrs
  -> 1000 grazie!

agree  Sylvia Moyano Garcia
16 hrs
  -> !mil gracias!

56 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
rehabilitación / reconstrucción / recreación / renovación / transformación


Explanation:
Suerte.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-04-27 15:17:42 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A raíz de tu aclaración, te propongo "a la tarea de salvamento". Podría ser también "a la acción de salvamento" o "al esfuerzo de salvamento"

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 76