International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Education / Pedagogy

sa philosophie du développement par soi-même

Spanish translation: su filosofía del desarrollo por sí mismo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:sa philosophie du développement par soi-même
Spanish translation:su filosofía del desarrollo por sí mismo
Entered by: Beatriz Ramírez de Haro

11:21 Aug 20, 2010
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Education / Pedagogy / día mundial de la alfabetización
French term or phrase: sa philosophie du développement par soi-même
L’Unesco décerne chaque année des prix internationaux d’alphabétisation en reconnaissance de l’excellence et de l’innovation dans le domaine de l’alphabétisation à travers le monde. En 2010, ces prix iront à des initiatives d’alphabétisation probants qui favorisent de manière spécifique l’autonomisation des femmes. Partenaire de longue date de la YYYY, l’Association XXXX du Burkina Faso avait reçu le prix d’alphabétisation en 2009. Avec ***sa philosophie du développement par soi-même***, XXXX lie alphabétisation et éducation non formelle, et développe l’enseignement bilingue. Elle s’adresse aux enfants et jeunes adultes.
Ana Juliá
Spain
su filosofía del desarrollo por sí mismo
Explanation:
El poder de la alfabetización: Más allá de - COSUDE - Vista detallada8 Sep 2009 ... Gracias a la filosofía del desarrollo por sí mismo, Tin Tua ha permitido prosperar a las comunidades asociando la alfabetización y la ...
www.dsc.admin.ch/es/Pagina_principal/.../Vista_detallada?.....
Selected response from:

Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4su filosofía de desarrollo autónomo
Ángel Belinchón
3 +4su filosofía del desarrollo por sí mismo
Beatriz Ramírez de Haro


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
su filosofía del desarrollo por sí mismo


Explanation:
El poder de la alfabetización: Más allá de - COSUDE - Vista detallada8 Sep 2009 ... Gracias a la filosofía del desarrollo por sí mismo, Tin Tua ha permitido prosperar a las comunidades asociando la alfabetización y la ...
www.dsc.admin.ch/es/Pagina_principal/.../Vista_detallada?.....

Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 36
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Laura Silva
14 mins
  -> Gracias Laura - Bea

agree  maría josé mantero obiols: o "de evolucionar por si mismo"
1 day1 hr
  -> Gracias Mª José - Bea

agree  MARIA JOSE LIU
1 day6 hrs
  -> Gracias, María José - Bea

agree  maria pelufo
2 days19 mins
  -> Gracias, María - Bea

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
su filosofía de desarrollo autónomo


Explanation:
Otra posibilidad...

Ángel Belinchón
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  henry959
22 mins

agree  Manuela Mariño Beltrán
52 mins

agree  José Mª SANZ
2 hrs

agree  Sylvia Moyano Garcia
16 hrs