KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

autoroute en tranchée

Spanish translation: autopista a desnivel


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:autoroute en tranch�e
Spanish translation:autopista a desnivel
Entered by: Ernesto de Lara

18:18 Jun 18, 2005
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Electronics / Elect Eng / autoroutes, voies rapides
French term or phrase: autoroute en tranchée
CONT – La construction d'une autoroute urbaine est une succession d'épineux problèmes techniques, ici sur 3 km (au nord de Paris): un viaduc de 365 m (au premier plan), trois ponts-rail, trois ponts-route, trois passerelles à piétons, deux murs de soutènement longs de 2 km (autoroute en tranchée), deux tunnels (...) et sur toute la longueur un égout majeur à déplacer sans jamais le mettre hors service. (tomado de Termium)
El término en inglés es "depressed freeway"
C.BF
autopista a desnivel
Explanation:
tal cual (mx)
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
Gracias por la sugerencia, Ernesto. Muy útil!!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1autopista a desnivel
Ernesto de Lara
5autovía subterraneaxxxMamie


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
autoroute en tranchée
autopista a desnivel


Explanation:
tal cual (mx)

Ernesto de Lara
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 29
Grading comment
Gracias por la sugerencia, Ernesto. Muy útil!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Hebe Martorella
4 hrs
  -> gracias Hebe

2 days16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
autoroute en tranchée
autovía subterranea


Explanation:
había dado otra respuesta pero er erronea. Mira el enlace u en el mapa haces cic en cualquier TRANCHÉE.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 16 hrs 13 mins (2005-06-21 10:31:55 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

en España se dice también soterrada.


    Reference: http://www.bar-fr.ch/A1/Home.htm
xxxMamie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 21