KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

étude de faisabilité

Spanish translation: estudio de factibilidad


16:59 Sep 15, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
French term or phrase: étude de faisabilité
Préparation de l’étude de faisabilité. En español de Argentina
tradbabel
Spanish translation:estudio de factibilidad
Explanation:

Selected response from:

José Quinones
Djibouti
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8estudio de factibilidad
José Quinones
5 +3estudio de viabilidad
Mainapa S.L.


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
estudio de factibilidad


Explanation:




    Reference: http://www.uba.ar/extension/trabajos/ingenieria.htm
    Reference: http://www.abuc.org.ar/cgi-bin/abuctesis?accion=buscar&expre...
José Quinones
Djibouti
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ramon Somoza
7 mins
  -> gracias Ramon

agree  Carmen Chala: YO TAMBIÉN COINCIDO
11 mins
  -> gracias Carmen

agree  Maria Castro Valdez
31 mins
  -> gracias Maria

agree  Rosana Tierno
38 mins
  -> gracias Rosana

agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
2 hrs
  -> gracias Rafael

agree  Monica Colangelo: Así se dice en Argentina.
5 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Adriana Penco
18 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Zaida Machuca Inostroza
1 day1 hr
  -> gracias Zaida

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
estudio de viabilidad


Explanation:
Preparación del estudio de viabilidad

Mainapa S.L.
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 7

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tradjur: Yo soy española... :)
1 day5 hrs

agree  Natalia Díaz Carrasco: Yo también soy española, y aquí se utiliza "viabilidad"
3 days5 hrs

agree  Sonia López Grande: Efectivamente, en España "viabilidad"
3 days7 hrs