KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

verrine de signalisation

Spanish translation: señal luminosa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:verrine de signalisation
Spanish translation:señal luminosa
Entered by: Nazareth

15:37 Jan 12, 2008
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
French term or phrase: verrine de signalisation
Le poste de chargement permet d’alimenter en pièces la cellule de tronçonnage. Ce poste est constitué d’une table tournante de chargement / déchargement, d’un indexeur mécanique, d’une barrière immatérielle, d’un pupitre de commande et d’une verrine de signalisation.
Nazareth
señal luminosa
Explanation:
Así lo diría yo. Esta "verrine", como verás en los enlaces que te mando, puede formar parte de una columna de señalización.
Selected response from:

Zuli Fernandez
Uruguay
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2señal luminosa
Zuli Fernandez
3globo de señalización
Rafael Molina Pulgar


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
globo de señalización


Explanation:
verrine
f

1. (de una lámpara) globo de cristal.
2. Náut (del ancla) cabo



Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
señal luminosa


Explanation:
Así lo diría yo. Esta "verrine", como verás en los enlaces que te mando, puede formar parte de una columna de señalización.


    Reference: http://download.telemecanique.com/85256E54006445AD/all/4651E...
    Reference: http://www.telemecanique.es/producto.asp?idproducto=19000000...
Zuli Fernandez
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Merci beaucoup!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mainapa S.L.
5 mins
  -> Gracias Mainapa.

agree  Mariana Zarnicki
1 hr
  -> Gracias Mariana.