KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

vérrine lumineuse

Spanish translation: señal luminosa


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:vérrine lumineuse
Spanish translation:señal luminosa
Entered by: Mariana Zarnicki

19:50 Apr 8, 2008
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Electronics / Elect Eng
French term or phrase: vérrine lumineuse
Es un listado, no tengo más contexto.
Muchas gracias


0;0764ff29;NC
0;0766ff29;VERRINE LUMINEUSE ROUGE
0;0768ff29;SIEMENS FRA
Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
señal luminosa
Explanation:
Pienso que se trata de esto, una luz que se enciende para indicar que el aparato está o no conectado.
¡Saludos!
Selected response from:

Zuli Fernandez
Uruguay
Grading comment
Gracias :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2lámpara/globo de cristal
Béatrice Noriega
4 +1tulipa luminosa
José Joaquín
4señal luminosa
Zuli Fernandez
4difusor (de/para aplique)
mariela gonzalez


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
lámpara/globo de cristal


Explanation:
No sé como se dice exactamente en español pero le he encontrado el significado:

verrine (n.f.):
globe de verre qui protège certaines lampes.

verrine(n. f.): lampe (appareil d'éclairage électrique)
http://dictionnaire.sensagent.com/VERRINE/fr-fr/

Les différents états de l'équipement doivent être signalés par une colonne lumineuse dont les couleurs ont une signification définie:
- verrine incolore: présence tension sur le système
- verrine orange: système consigné
- verrine rouge: système déconsigné
sitelec.free.fr/cours/regles_schemas.pdf



Béatrice Noriega
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lisia: también en Le Petit Robert
6 mins

agree  Egmont
49 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
tulipa luminosa


Explanation:
tulipa: pantalla de cristal. Una opción.

José Joaquín
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Mercedes Sánchez-Marco
10 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
difusor (de/para aplique)


Explanation:
http://www.voltimum.es/catalog/fam/LEE-/022/002/LEE-10000739...

mariela gonzalez
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 44
1 corroborated select project
in this pair and field What is ProZ.com Project History(SM)?

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
señal luminosa


Explanation:
Pienso que se trata de esto, una luz que se enciende para indicar que el aparato está o no conectado.
¡Saludos!

Zuli Fernandez
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Gracias :)