KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Electronics / Elect Eng

prélèvement sinusoïdal

Spanish translation: salida sinusoidal


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:prélèvement sinusoïdal
Spanish translation:salida sinusoidal
Entered by: iveiga

16:40 Mar 31, 2004
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Electronics / Elect Eng
French term or phrase: prélèvement sinusoïdal
Lorsque le réseau est un réseau monophasé, la boucle de régulation en tension est de préférence complétée de manière à permettre un prélèvement sinusoïdal de courant sur le réseau.
iveiga
salida sinusoidal
Explanation:
de corriente ..
Selected response from:

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Grading comment
Sí, me parece perfecto para el contexto... Muy agradecida.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1salida sinusoidal
Pablo Grosschmid
4consumo sinusoidal de corriente de la redxxxMamie


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
prélèvement sinusoïdal
salida sinusoidal


Explanation:
de corriente ..

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Sí, me parece perfecto para el contexto... Muy agradecida.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liana Coroianu
14 hrs
  -> muchas gracias!

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
consumo sinusoidal de corriente de la red


Explanation:
una sugerencia...

xxxMamie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 21