KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Energy / Power Generation

conduite

Spanish translation: control, mando


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:conduite
Spanish translation:control, mando
Entered by: Ernesto de Lara

20:25 May 24, 2005
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Energy / Power Generation
French term or phrase: conduite
qu'est-ce que la conduite ? (de machinerie de cogénération)
-mettre en service ou arrêter un équipement
-régler une horloge (...)

même si aujourd'hui, la conduite des installations est très automatisée, il reste des gains à réaliser en optimisant le paramétrage des automatismes...
limule
control
Explanation:
tal cual
Selected response from:

Ernesto de Lara
Grading comment
eso es, aunque "mando" no está tan mal. Gracias a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2control
Ernesto de Lara
3mandoTPS
3funcionalidad/ operatividad (si son acciones)/ conductor (si es un mecanismo)
Gabriela Rodriguez


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
funcionalidad/ operatividad (si son acciones)/ conductor (si es un mecanismo)


Explanation:
Sueret!!!!!!!!!!!

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 6 mins (2005-05-24 20:32:01 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

La manera de operar de las instalaciones está muy automatizada.

Gabriela Rodriguez
Argentina
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
control


Explanation:
tal cual

Ernesto de Lara
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
eso es, aunque "mando" no está tan mal. Gracias a todos!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lysiane
12 hrs
  -> gracias lysiane

agree  Egmont
22 hrs

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
mando


Explanation:
El mando puede ser otra opción en este caso.

TPS
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish