KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Engineering (general)

porte au minimum

Spanish translation: trata al menos de:


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:porte au minimum
Spanish translation:trata al menos de:
Entered by: smorales30

21:14 Dec 22, 2005
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
French term or phrase: porte au minimum
L'analyse des polluants porte au minimum sur:
-les hydrocarbures totaux
-les hydrocarbures aromatiques
smorales30
trata al menos de:
Explanation:
Creo que esta sí es la traducción correcta. Salu2.
Selected response from:

DANIEL RUBIO
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2trata al menos de:
DANIEL RUBIO
5comprende al menos-- SSLL


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
trata al menos de:


Explanation:
Creo que esta sí es la traducción correcta. Salu2.

DANIEL RUBIO
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMamie
1 hr

agree  Egmont
16 hrs

2 days18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
comprende al menos


Explanation:
Así lo interpreto yo !!


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days 18 hrs 53 mins (2005-12-25 16:08:34 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

o incluye

-- SSLL
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 24