International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Engineering (general)

Département des Projets et de l'Ingénierie des Lieux

Spanish translation: Departamento de Proyectos e Ingeniería de las Instalaciones


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Département des Projets et de l'Ingénierie des Lieux
Spanish translation:Departamento de Proyectos e Ingeniería de las Instalaciones

17:40 Feb 8, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Engineering (general)
French term or phrase: Département des Projets et de l'Ingénierie des Lieux
Bonjour à tous, j'espère que vous puissiez m'aider. Merci!
Feng Shui
Departamento de Proyectos e Ingeniería de las Instalaciones
Explanation:
Hola
Jamás había oido Ingenierie des Lieux, y parece que solo existe en la RATP. Yo creo que se refiere a la ingenieria de las redes y las estaciones, así que yo propongo dos soluciones:
a) Proyectos e Ingenieria (sin mas)
b) Ingenieria de las Instalaciones (o las redes) (o incluso transportes)
Saludos
Selected response from:

Ilie Oleart
Grading comment
¡Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1Departamento de Proyectos e Ingeniería de las Instalaciones
Ilie Oleart
4Departamento de Proyectos e ingeniería ambiental
Egmont


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Departamento de Proyectos e ingeniería ambiental


Explanation:
+++++


    yourdictionary.com - french
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 39

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Departamento de Proyectos e Ingeniería de las Instalaciones


Explanation:
Hola
Jamás había oido Ingenierie des Lieux, y parece que solo existe en la RATP. Yo creo que se refiere a la ingenieria de las redes y las estaciones, así que yo propongo dos soluciones:
a) Proyectos e Ingenieria (sin mas)
b) Ingenieria de las Instalaciones (o las redes) (o incluso transportes)
Saludos

Ilie Oleart
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
¡Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
1 hr