KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Environment & Ecology

en amont - en aval

Spanish translation: en origen - en destino


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:en amont - en aval
Spanish translation:en origen - en destino
Entered by: Beatriz Ramírez de Haro

21:57 Aug 25, 2008
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Environment & Ecology / pilas y baterías
French term or phrase: en amont - en aval
Cette filière est une des premières en France à voir la mise en application du principe de la responsabilité élargie du producteur. Une combinaison d'instruments a été utilisée: restrictions aux mises sur le marché EN AMONTet collecte sélective EN AVAL.
Julia Salazar
en origen - en destino
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6en origen - en destino
Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
4con anterioridad/posteriormente o al principio/al final del ciclo
mariela gonzalez


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
en origen - en destino


Explanation:
:)

Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Sylvia Moyano Garcia: Très bien!
37 mins
  -> Merci, Sylvia:)

agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Rafael:)

agree  Carlos Peña Novella
2 hrs
  -> Gracias, Carlos:)

agree  Maria Castro Valdez
13 hrs
  -> Gracias, María:)

agree  Laura Silva: OK!
23 hrs
  -> Gracias, Laura:)

agree  Mariana Zarnicki
13 days
  -> Gracias, Mariana - Bea

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
con anterioridad/posteriormente o al principio/al final del ciclo


Explanation:
Otras opciones

mariela gonzalez
France
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8