KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Finance (general)

décorrélées (performances)

Spanish translation: que no guardan relación


16:45 May 20, 2005
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
French term or phrase: décorrélées (performances)
Les Hedge Funds sont souvent présentés comme un moyen d’obtenir des performances décorrélées des classes d’actifs traditionnelles.
xxxmariaje
Spain
Spanish translation:que no guardan relación
Explanation:
Sin relación, que no guardan relación, ya que corrélér es "établir un corrélation entre deux phénomènes; être en corrélation avec quelque chose."
Selected response from:

Fernando Muela
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4que no guardan relación
Fernando Muela
4liberado/a
Egmont


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
décorrélées (performances)
liberado/a


Explanation:
vid. ref.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 14 mins (2005-05-20 16:59:45 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

www.francophonie-hachette.livre.fr


    Reference: http://yourdictionary.com
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 58

25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
décorrélées (performances)
que no guardan relación


Explanation:
Sin relación, que no guardan relación, ya que corrélér es "établir un corrélation entre deux phénomènes; être en corrélation avec quelque chose."

Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 45
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
PRO (1): Anabel Martínez