KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Finance (general)

le "franchissement de la barre des 8 %"

Spanish translation: ver


19:40 Nov 3, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / Presupuesto 2007
French term or phrase: le "franchissement de la barre des 8 %"
Hola,
El contexto es el análisis de una previsión de presupuesto: "Concernant les chiffres du chômage, le même optimisme était de rigueur. Le ministre a réaffirmé que le "franchissement de la barre des 8 %" était "désormais en vue en 2007".

Muchas gracias
rgamez
Spanish translation:ver
Explanation:
para 2007 ya se prevé/ está al alcance "que se supere la barrera del 8%"
Selected response from:

clauzet
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4ver
clauzet
4ver frase
Mainapa S.L.


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
ver


Explanation:
para 2007 ya se prevé/ está al alcance "que se supere la barrera del 8%"

clauzet
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias!!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
1 hr

agree  Manuela Mariño Beltrán
15 hrs

agree  David Girón Béjar
18 hrs

agree  Catherine Laporte
23 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
ver frase


Explanation:
El Ministro reafirmó que el paso de la barrera del 8% ya estaba prevista en 2007

Mainapa S.L.
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 32