International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Finance (general)

support majeur

Spanish translation: subyacente (principal)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:support majeur
Spanish translation:subyacente (principal)
Entered by: Ilie Oleart

11:08 Nov 9, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general) / comentarios para el periodo de noviembre
French term or phrase: support majeur
"Techniquement, le S&P500 et le FTSE100 sont proches de leur support majeur et des craintes renouvelées sur la crise du subprime conduirait inévitablement à une hausse de la volatilité."
raulruiz
subyacente (principal)
Explanation:
Hola
Support suele hacer referencia en términos financieros al subyacente.
Saludos
Selected response from:

Ilie Oleart
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3subyacente (principal)
Ilie Oleart
3apoyo principal
Mainapa S.L.


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
apoyo principal


Explanation:
Suerte

Mainapa S.L.
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 32

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
subyacente (principal)


Explanation:
Hola
Support suele hacer referencia en términos financieros al subyacente.
Saludos

Ilie Oleart
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Gracias!