KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Finance (general)

coups de boudoir

Spanish translation: bandazos, reveses


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:coups de boudoir
Spanish translation:bandazos, reveses
Entered by: raulruiz

17:15 Jan 10, 2008
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Finance (general)
French term or phrase: coups de boudoir
"L’année 2007 restera marquée par l’effondrement des cours des valeurs financières sur les marchés développés et par les **coups de boutoir** répétés d’une industrie du crédit structuré en déroute"
raulruiz
bandazos, reveses
Explanation:
Hola
Un par de sugerencias...
Saludos
Selected response from:

Ilie Oleart
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1fuertes críticas
Zuli Fernandez
3 +2bandazos, reveses
Ilie Oleart
4 +1ataques
Jesús Marín Mateos
4comentarios agresivos/bruscos
Noni Gilbert


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ataques


Explanation:
Posibilidad....suerte.

Jesús Marín Mateos
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Noni Gilbert
1 hr

33 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
bandazos, reveses


Explanation:
Hola
Un par de sugerencias...
Saludos

Ilie Oleart
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jesús Marín Mateos: reveses suena perfecto
30 mins

agree  Noni Gilbert: Bandazos
41 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
comentarios agresivos/bruscos


Explanation:
Ya me he aclarado!
También estoy de acuerdo con los ataques de Jesús, y los bandazos de Ilie.

Noni Gilbert
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fuertes críticas


Explanation:
Otra opción.

Zuli Fernandez
Uruguay
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Verónica Vivas
10 days
  -> La pregunta ya fue cerrada, muchas gracias igual por tu apoyo.