KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Finance (general)

à emprunter

Spanish translation: pedir prestado/pedir un préstamo o un empréstito/ endeudarse para invertir


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:à emprunter
Spanish translation:pedir prestado/pedir un préstamo o un empréstito/ endeudarse para invertir
Entered by: Manuela Mariño Beltrán

12:29 Aug 20, 2010
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Finance (general)
French term or phrase: à emprunter
Toutes les mesures qui pourraient Être prises pour accroîte les liquidités ne pourront pas forcer les acteurs économiques à emprunter pour dépenser et investir.

Gracias
NTRAD
Spain
ver
Explanation:
obligarlos a pedir prestado, a pedir un préstamo, un empréstito. O bien "a endeudarse para gastar e invertir"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 minutos (2010-08-20 12:31:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

gastar o consumir
Selected response from:

Manuela Mariño Beltrán
Germany
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3ver
Manuela Mariño Beltrán
4tomar prestado
Rafael Molina Pulgar


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
ver


Explanation:
obligarlos a pedir prestado, a pedir un préstamo, un empréstito. O bien "a endeudarse para gastar e invertir"

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 minutos (2010-08-20 12:31:16 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

gastar o consumir

Manuela Mariño Beltrán
Germany
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Alejandro Moreno-Ramos
22 mins
  -> ¡Muchas gracias nuevamente Alejandro!

agree  Cristina Peradejordi
48 mins
  -> ¡Muchas gracias de nuevo ChoriZita!

agree  José Mª SANZ
1 hr
  -> De nuevo, ¡muchas gracias Chema!

2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tomar prestado


Explanation:
suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 133