KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Food & Drink

denrées

Spanish translation: víveres, provisiones, alimentos


00:24 Mar 14, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Food & Drink
French term or phrase: denrées
¿Existe otro equivalente además de comestibles o productos alimenticios?
Muchas gracias
eftraductora
Spain
Spanish translation:víveres, provisiones, alimentos
Explanation:
¡Suerte!
Selected response from:

Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
Grading comment
Gracias Mariana, eres un sol :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3víveres, provisiones, alimentos
Mariana Zarnicki
5productos básicosCarmen Chala


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
víveres, provisiones, alimentos


Explanation:
¡Suerte!

Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Gracias Mariana, eres un sol :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Anne Patteet: diría víveres, sí.
59 mins
  -> Gracias!!

agree  Lota Moncada
1 hr
  -> Gracias!!

agree  Arantxa Albiol Benito: víveres
8 hrs
  -> Gracias!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
productos básicos


Explanation:
También puede decirse "productos primarios" o "insumos".
Suerte

Carmen Chala
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish