KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Furniture / Household Appliances

préforer

Spanish translation: preperforar / pretaladrar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:préforer
Spanish translation:preperforar / pretaladrar
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

11:29 Mar 10, 2008
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Art/Literary - Furniture / Household Appliances
French term or phrase: préforer
habla del montaje de una caseta de madera
Gracias
Laura Iglesias
Spain
preperforada / pretaladrada
Explanation:
Suerte.
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Gracias!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2perforar
Carlos Peña Novella
4 +1preperforada / pretaladrada
Rafael Molina Pulgar


  

Answers


24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
preperforada / pretaladrada


Explanation:
Suerte.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 23
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Meritxell Condo Vidal
5 hrs
  -> Gracias, Meritxell.

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
perforar


Explanation:
suerte

Carlos Peña Novella
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Joaquín
2 hrs

agree  Verónica Vivas
8 hrs