KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

indices

Spanish translation: pistas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:indices
Spanish translation:pistas
Entered by: Fernando Muela

17:37 Nov 4, 2003
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino / videojuegos
French term or phrase: indices
Pues eso, que esta palabra me ha dejado bloqueado.

"Si vous êtes bloqué, vous pourrez recevoir des indices à tout moment ou changez la disposition du plateau autant de fois que nécessaire !"
Fernando Muela
Spain
pistas
Explanation:
Si estas bloqueado podras recibir pistas ...

Supongo que es esto

Saludos
Selected response from:

Stephen McCann
Spain
Grading comment
Ok, Stephen, aunque no me terminaba de encajar, pero es que tenía un día muy riguroso.
Gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +8pistasStephen McCann
5 +3indicios
Daniel Mencher
4señales
Maria Castro Valdez
3 +1ayudas
Thierry LOTTE


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
indicios


Explanation:
indicios

buena suerte

-Dan

Daniel Mencher
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Brigitte Huot
48 mins
  -> gracias

agree  odisea
1 hr
  -> gracias

agree  Robintech
14 hrs
  -> gracias

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +8
pistas


Explanation:
Si estas bloqueado podras recibir pistas ...

Supongo que es esto

Saludos

Stephen McCann
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish
Grading comment
Ok, Stephen, aunque no me terminaba de encajar, pero es que tenía un día muy riguroso.
Gracias a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ángel Espinosa
10 mins

agree  Brigitte Huot
47 mins

agree  odisea
1 hr

agree  Dominique de Izaguirre
1 hr

agree  Rosa LARA
1 hr

agree  Josefina Nery
4 hrs

agree  agnesb
4 hrs

agree  Claudia Consigli: Para el tema, me parece la opción más apropiada.
1 day48 mins

18 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
ayudas


Explanation:
otra possibilidad

Thierry LOTTE
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dominique de Izaguirre
1 hr
  -> Gracias Dominique

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
señales


Explanation:
Una posibilidad más

Maria Castro Valdez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 19