KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino

méandres

Spanish translation: entresijos

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:méandres
Spanish translation:entresijos
Entered by: ugrisa

09:00 Oct 8, 2004
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Games / Video Games / Gaming / Casino
French term or phrase: méandres
Busco otra palabra que no sea la traducción directa, ya que no me parece que encaje en este contexto.

Voici en quelques mots le résumé de ce casse-briques hors du commun qui vous emmènera dans les méandres de la 3ème dimension
Fernando Muela
Spain
entresijos
Explanation:
creo que podria ser otra opcion
Selected response from:

ugrisa
Spain
Grading comment
Todas la respuestas eran válidas, pero esta es la que encajó mejor en mi contexto.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +5recovecos
xxxMamie
3 +1vericuetos
xxxolgagarcia
3entresijos
ugrisa


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +5
recovecos


Explanation:
hola Fernando! ¡Suerte!

xxxMamie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  nothing
29 mins
  -> merci.

agree  Patricia Posadas
9 hrs
  -> gracias.

agree  badial
12 hrs
  -> gracias.

agree  Claudia Consigli
12 hrs
  -> gracias,

agree  Ferreira
1 day 9 hrs
  -> gracias.

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
méandres
vericuetos


Explanation:
Un sug.

xxxolgagarcia
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ana Juliá
36 mins
  -> Gracias, Ana!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
méandres
entresijos


Explanation:
creo que podria ser otra opcion

ugrisa
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Todas la respuestas eran válidas, pero esta es la que encajó mejor en mi contexto.