KudoZ home » French to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

"est amenée à "

Spanish translation: Debe/Tiene que/Se ve forzada/obligada a...


17:51 Jan 18, 2008
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Carta de una empresa francesa
French term or phrase: "est amenée à "
El contexto es una carta de una empresa francesa que le comunica a otra que va a tener q cambiar los plazos de pago: "...pour des raisons évidentes de trésorerie, notre Societé est amenée à modifier ses conditions d'achat en portant ses délais de paiement à 90 jours fin du mois"

Muchas gracias!!!
rgamez
Spanish translation:Debe/Tiene que/Se ve forzada/obligada a...
Explanation:
Ese es el sentido. La empresa se ve en la obligación de cambiar.../se ve obligada...
Selected response from:

Juan Jacob
Mexico
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +9Debe/Tiene que/Se ve forzada/obligada a...
Juan Jacob
5se encuentra obligado a
Max Berre


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +9
Debe/Tiene que/Se ve forzada/obligada a...


Explanation:
Ese es el sentido. La empresa se ve en la obligación de cambiar.../se ve obligada...

Juan Jacob
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  liz askew
46 mins
  -> Gracias.

agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
1 hr
  -> Gracias.

agree  aurelie garr
1 hr
  -> Gracias.

agree  valeriefrance
3 hrs

agree  Verónica Vivas
5 hrs

agree  Maria Castro Valdez
17 hrs

agree  Zuli Fernandez
23 hrs

agree  Sofía Godino Villaverde
23 hrs

agree  Marisa Raich
1 day3 hrs

32 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
\"est amenée à \"
se encuentra obligado a


Explanation:
this is how i would say it

Max Berre
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in SpanishSpanish