KudoZ home » French to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

ressort de...que

Spanish translation: se desprende


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:ressort de...que
Spanish translation:se desprende
Entered by: Herminia Herrándiz Espuny

12:52 Nov 17, 2008
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
French term or phrase: ressort de...que
Il ressort notamment de ces avis scientifiques que pour une personne sédentaire, faire ne serait-ce qu’un peu d’activité physique, c’est déjà beaucoup pour la santé.

No acabo de verle el sentido a la primera frase, es como si me faltara un verbo.

Muchas gracias ^_^
Herminia Herrándiz Espuny
Spain
se desprende
Explanation:
de estas opiniones científicas se desprende la idea/la noción de que...
Selected response from:

mariela gonzalez
France
Grading comment
Muchas gracias ^_^
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +7Puede deducirse de estas opiniones cientifícas que
Robintech
5 +4se desprende
mariela gonzalez
4resulta evidente/particularmente
Sylvia Moyano Garcia


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +7
Puede deducirse de estas opiniones cientifícas que


Explanation:
-

Robintech
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Eugenia Sánchez
6 mins
  -> Gracias Eugenia

agree  José Joaquín: se deduce...
7 mins
  -> Absolutamente

agree  Daniela Vitancourt
10 mins
  -> Gracias Daniela

agree  aurelie garr: se deduce
30 mins
  -> Gracias Aurelie

agree  Meritxell Condo Vidal: se deduce
1 hr
  -> Gracias Meritxell

agree  Manuela Mariño Beltrán
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Manuela

agree  jude dabo: ok
9 hrs
  -> Gracias

12 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
se desprende


Explanation:
de estas opiniones científicas se desprende la idea/la noción de que...

mariela gonzalez
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
Muchas gracias ^_^

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beatriz Ramírez de Haro: yo añadiría "claramente" (se desprende claramente la noción...)
5 mins
  -> Sí, tenés razón, ya que "se hace evidente". Gracias , Beatriz.

agree  Yaji
30 mins
  -> Muchas gracias Yaji

agree  xxxMamie
1 hr
  -> Gracias, Mamie ;·)

agree  karmel
12 hrs

1 day9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
resulta evidente/particularmente


Explanation:
de estas opiniones científicas, resulta evidente (o particularmente) que...

Sylvia Moyano Garcia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 76