KudoZ home » French to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

ancré

Spanish translation: dirigido a / centrado en


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:ancré
Spanish translation:dirigido a / centrado en
Entered by: Laura Rodriguez

11:43 Dec 16, 2010
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters
French term or phrase: ancré
hola,

"anclado en" me parece un poco literal. Me gustaría saber si hay otra traducción habitual para esta expresión.

Mil gracias y Feliz Navidaaaaaaaaaaaaaaad!!!!!!

Contexto:
établir une stratégie orientée vers les marchés internationaux et d'assurer un développement ancré sur les territoires
Laura Rodriguez
Spain
dirigido a / centrado en
Explanation:
suggestion
Selected response from:

Leïla Hicheri
Spain
Grading comment
¡Mil gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +6dirigido a / centrado en
Leïla Hicheri
4fijado, establecidoemilia cervera
4arraigado en
Manuel Bernal


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +6
dirigido a / centrado en


Explanation:
suggestion

Leïla Hicheri
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in ArabicArabic
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
¡Mil gracias!
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias, leïla!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  SOL MARZELLIER DE PABLO
2 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Manuel Bernal: 'centrado en' me suena bien también
12 mins
  -> gracias

agree  Amina BENKHADRA
1 hr
  -> gracias

agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
1 hr
  -> gracias

agree  Diana Cedeno R.
3 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Luisa Pena Montero: "centrado en" me parece la mejor opción en este contexto
6 hrs
  -> gracias

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
arraigado en


Explanation:
otra posibilidad

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 16 mins (2010-12-16 12:00:09 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

también poldría ser 'asentado/cimentado en el territorio'

Manuel Bernal
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Gracias, Manuel


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fijado, establecido


Explanation:
fixer

emilia cervera
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Valencia, Native in SpanishSpanish
Notes to answerer
Asker: Muchas gracias.