KudoZ home » French to Spanish » General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters

Soins infirmiers aux personnes atteintes de maladies infectieuses

Spanish translation: Cuidados de enfermería a personas afectadas por enfermedades infecciosas


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Soins infirmiers aux personnes atteintes de maladies infectieuses
Spanish translation:Cuidados de enfermería a personas afectadas por enfermedades infecciosas
Entered by: Susana E. Cano Méndez

06:21 Aug 30, 2014
    The asker opted for community grading. The question was closed on 2014-09-02 08:54:09 based on peer agreement (or, if there were too few peer comments, asker preference.)


French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Medical - General / Conversation / Greetings / Letters / Attestation de formation médicale
French term or phrase: Soins infirmiers aux personnes atteintes de maladies infectieuses
Bonjour, je dois traduire une attestation professionnelle pour un infirmier en espagnol. Puis je traduire par:

"Soins infirmiers aux personnes atteintes de maladies infectieuses "
"Cuidados de enfermería a las personas afectadas por enfermedades infecciosas"

Merci beaucoup, à toutes et à tous,
esteban cuellar
Cuidados de enfermería a personas afectadas por enfermedades infecciosas
Explanation:
Hola.
He quitado "las", porque en español, si es algo general, se omite; por lo demás, tu traducción estaba correcta.
Saludos.
Selected response from:

Susana E. Cano Méndez
Spain
Grading comment
Muchísimas grcias por ayudarme, Susana
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4Cuidados médicos a pacientes con enfermedades infecciosas
Pastrau
4Cuidados de enfermería a personas afectadas por enfermedades infecciosas
Susana E. Cano Méndez


Discussion entries: 4





  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cuidados de enfermería a personas afectadas por enfermedades infecciosas


Explanation:
Hola.
He quitado "las", porque en español, si es algo general, se omite; por lo demás, tu traducción estaba correcta.
Saludos.

Susana E. Cano Méndez
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Muchísimas grcias por ayudarme, Susana

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Cuidados médicos a pacientes con enfermedades infecciosas


Explanation:
Si le contexte indique qu'il s'agit d'un infirmier, je ne crois pas que dire "cuidados de enfermería" soit nécessaire, particulièrement quand il est suivi par le mot "enfermedades". "Cuidados médicos" est simple et clair, à mon avis.

Pastrau
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 5
Notes to answerer
Asker: Merci beaucoup Patricia