KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Government / Politics

"en pilote"

Spanish translation: en modelo


16:27 Feb 21, 2008
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Government / Politics
French term or phrase: "en pilote"
renforcement des structures nationales en pilote de restructuration et de mise a niveau
nitram
Spanish translation:en modelo
Explanation:
Una sugerencia
Selected response from:

TPS
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4como muestra
Mercedes Sánchez-Marco
4 +1como prueba
Marie de France
3en modeloTPS


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
en modelo


Explanation:
Una sugerencia

TPS
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
como muestra


Explanation:
aunque también cabría decir "como modelo"

Mercedes Sánchez-Marco
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Dilshod Madolimov
2 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Egmont
3 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  David Girón Béjar
4 hrs
  -> gracias

agree  Arantxa Albiol Benito
1 day4 hrs
  -> gracias

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
como prueba


Explanation:
es otra opción!, porq existe la expresión: prueba piloto, y además en palabras compuestas "pilote" significa qui peut servir d'exemple, qui utilise de nouvelles méthodes. Sería algo más fuerte que muestra que tampoco está mal!
Suerte!


Marie de France
France
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jude dabo
52 mins