KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Government / Politics

renseignements généraux

Spanish translation: Servicios de inteligencia de la policia francesa (RG)


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:renseignements généraux
Spanish translation:Servicios de inteligencia de la policia francesa (RG)
Entered by: limule

18:30 Apr 24, 2008
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Government / Politics
French term or phrase: renseignements généraux
selon des chiffres révélés par les renseignements généraux, une société sur quatre a été touchée par l'espionnage industriel
limule
Servicis de inteligencia de la policia francesa (RG)
Explanation:
Found in Wikipedia:

Direction centrale des renseignements généraux
From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
(Redirected from Renseignements Généraux)
Jump to: navigation, search
The Direction Centrale des Renseignements Généraux (Central Direction of General Intelligence), often called Renseignements Généraux (RG), is the intelligence service of the French police, under orders of the Direction Générale de la Police Nationale (DGPN), and ultimately of the Ministry of the Interior. It is also in charge of the monitoring of gambling places and horse racing ranges.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-04-24 19:32:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

@ SERVICIOS@ naturalmente.
Selected response from:

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Grading comment
un montón de gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +10Servicis de inteligencia de la policia francesa (RG)
Gad Kohenov
4 -1Servicios de Inteligencia o CESID
Miguel Garcia Lopez
4 -1estudios de carácter general
Y. Peraza
3 -1Informaciones GeneralesDolores Vázquez


  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Informaciones Generales


Explanation:
Una sugerencia.


    Reference: http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do
Dolores Vázquez
Native speaker of: Native in GalicianGalician, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Manuela Mariño Beltrán: Se trata de los Servicios de Inteligencia.
5 hrs

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
estudios de carácter general


Explanation:
Por ejemplo. Estudios, informes, análisis.

Y. Peraza
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  Manuela Mariño Beltrán: Se trata de los Servicios de Inteligencia.
5 hrs

21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): -1
Servicios de Inteligencia o CESID


Explanation:
si hablamos des Renseignements Généraux (RG) de Francia, equivalen a los Servicios de Inteligencia o CESID (son las iniciales) en España.

Miguel Garcia Lopez
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
disagree  clauzet: plus de cesid....cni désormais
1 hr
  -> c'est vrai, en effet !

29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +10
Servicis de inteligencia de la policia francesa (RG)


Explanation:
Found in Wikipedia:

Direction centrale des renseignements généraux
From Wikipedia, the free encyclopedia
(Redirected from Renseignements Généraux)
Jump to: navigation, search
The Direction Centrale des Renseignements Généraux (Central Direction of General Intelligence), often called Renseignements Généraux (RG), is the intelligence service of the French police, under orders of the Direction Générale de la Police Nationale (DGPN), and ultimately of the Ministry of the Interior. It is also in charge of the monitoring of gambling places and horse racing ranges.



--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-04-24 19:32:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

@ SERVICIOS@ naturalmente.

Gad Kohenov
Israel
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in HebrewHebrew
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
un montón de gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Cosmonipolita
27 mins
  -> !mil gracias!

agree  lisia
1 hr
  -> !Mil gracias!

agree  Verónica Vivas
4 hrs
  -> !Mil gracias!

agree  Manuela Mariño Beltrán
5 hrs
  -> !Mil gracias!

agree  Sylvia Moyano Garcia
7 hrs
  -> !mil gracias!

agree  Claude Orquevaux: para equivalencia en españa ver http://www.intelpage.info/comunidad.htm
8 hrs
  -> !Mil gracias!

agree  Sylvia Valls
11 hrs
  -> !Mil gracias!

agree  mariela gonzalez
14 hrs
  -> !mil gracias!

agree  Carlos Peña Novella
16 hrs
  -> !Mil gracias!

agree  TRADUCTIONEXPOR: estoy deacuerdo
1 day20 hrs
  -> !Mil gracias!