International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Government / Politics

validation des aquis

Spanish translation: validación de conocimientos


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:validation des aquis
Spanish translation:validación de conocimientos
Entered by: Garboktrans

12:19 Mar 4, 2004
French to Spanish translations [Non-PRO]
Government / Politics
French term or phrase: validation des aquis
Le Contenu (le programme, les CV des intervenants, les résumés des interventions, les supports de présentation)
Ces trois journées ont ainsi permis de présenter :
• des études de cas (Chili, Nigeria, Tunisie),
• des études régionales (Afrique sub-saharienne par exemple),
• des exposés thématiques (validation des acquis, enseignement professionnel agricole, problèmes de minorités, etc)
Garboktrans
Spain
(adquisición y) validación de conocimientos
Explanation:
Podría ser una opción.

Gestión de Proyectos Experiencia Práctica de Gestión de Proyectos en una Organización Adquisición y Validación de Conocimientos Modelización Conceptual ...
www.upm.es/estudios/propios/postgrado2003-2004/1203-3.pdf

Selected response from:

TransMark
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5confirmación de conocimientos adquiridos
Pablo Grosschmid
5balance de las experiencias adquiridasxxxMamie
4 +1validez de la(s) experiencia(s)
Adela Van Gils
4 +1(adquisición y) validación de conocimientos
TransMark
3la validez de los adictos??
Adela Van Gils


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
(adquisición y) validación de conocimientos


Explanation:
Podría ser una opción.

Gestión de Proyectos Experiencia Práctica de Gestión de Proyectos en una Organización Adquisición y Validación de Conocimientos Modelización Conceptual ...
www.upm.es/estudios/propios/postgrado2003-2004/1203-3.pdf



TransMark
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Liana Coroianu
17 mins

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
la validez de los adictos??


Explanation:
Quizás te ayundan estas explicaciones del diccionario. Además no es aquis sino acquis. Es otra cosa. Suerte

validación f. Validez, fuerza o firmeza de algo: los datos impidieron la validación del argumento.
© Espasa Calpe, S.A.

acquis, e [aki, iz] I pp à acquérir. II 1. adj adquirido(a). 2. adicto(a); être a. au jeu ser adicto al juego. acquis m experiencia.
© Espasa Calpe, S.A.

Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish

24 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
validez de la(s) experiencia(s)


Explanation:
Mejor, pienso. Suerte

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 25 mins (2004-03-04 12:45:52 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Lo dice el diccionario Espasa: acquis m experiencia

Adela Van Gils
Netherlands
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in EnglishEnglish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Robintech
21 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
balance de las experiencias adquiridas


Explanation:
:-)

xxxMamie
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
confirmación de conocimientos adquiridos


Explanation:
en este contexto, y ponderando los ámbitos semánticos de las alternaticas

Pablo Grosschmid
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish