KudoZ home » French to Spanish » History

forcenée

Spanish translation: extrema/intensa/exacerbada


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:forcenée
Spanish translation:extrema/intensa/exacerbada
Entered by: Mercedes Sánchez-Marco

20:37 Feb 1, 2012
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
History
French term or phrase: forcenée
cela, ajouté à l'exploitation économique forcenée des territoires occupés, permit a la populacion de ne pas subir tout le poids de la guerre.
Ana Cristina Gutierrez Iglesias
France
extrema/intensa/exacerbada
Explanation:
Otras posibilidades.
...unido a la extrema/intensa/exacerbada explotación...
Selected response from:

Mercedes Sánchez-Marco
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1frenética
Isabel Estevez Higueras
3 +2extrema/intensa/exacerbada
Mercedes Sánchez-Marco
4 +1encarnizada
Sylvia Moyano Garcia
4desmedida/desmesurada/desaforada/desenfrenada
Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
3fuera de control
maría josé mantero obiols


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
fuera de control


Explanation:
Quizás

maría josé mantero obiols
France
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
extrema/intensa/exacerbada


Explanation:
Otras posibilidades.
...unido a la extrema/intensa/exacerbada explotación...

Mercedes Sánchez-Marco
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar
7 hrs
  -> Gracias Rafael.

agree  Fabienne TREMBLE: exacerbada es la que más me gusta en este caso
10 hrs
  -> Merci Fabienne et bonne journée!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
desmedida/desmesurada/desaforada/desenfrenada


Explanation:
Opciones...

Beatriz Ramírez de Haro
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 7

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
encarnizada


Explanation:
Otra opción. Es la traducción que da Le Robert Micro y que se aplica muy bien en esta frase.

Sylvia Moyano Garcia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Beatriz Ramírez de Haro: Sí, encaja perfectamente. Saludos, Silvia
14 hrs
  -> Gracias Bea, saludos para ti también.

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
frenética


Explanation:
otra opción

Isabel Estevez Higueras
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  José Pina
1 day9 hrs