International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Internet, e-Commerce

tout en précisant le nombre d'occurrences.

Spanish translation: participio pres. + además


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:tout en + participe prés.
Spanish translation:participio pres. + además
Entered by: Hedwig Lugaro

19:01 Feb 9, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Internet, e-Commerce
French term or phrase: tout en précisant le nombre d'occurrences.
¿Cómo se debería traducir "tout en précisant le nombre d'occurrences" en el siguiente contexto?

... envoie des alertes aux équipes d'administration pour des évènements dont la gravité dépasse un seuil déterminé par le client. Ces alertes sont adressées pour un type d'évènements une seule fois pour une période de temps, tout en précisant le nombre d'occurrences.

Gracias.
MAA
especificando además el número de casos presentados
Explanation:
Une idée...
Selected response from:

Hedwig Lugaro
Peru
Grading comment
Gracias, es una buena opción.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4indicando el número de casosTradjur
4especificando además el número de casos presentados
Hedwig Lugaro
4indicando el número de ocurrencias/probabilidades
Egmont


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
indicando el número de ocurrencias/probabilidades


Explanation:
+++++


    yourdictionary.com - french
Egmont
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 16

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
especificando además el número de casos presentados


Explanation:
Une idée...

Hedwig Lugaro
Peru
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Gracias, es una buena opción.

2 days13 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
indicando el número de casos


Explanation:
Yo lo pondría así. Saludos

Tradjur
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 11