International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Internet, e-Commerce

pièces jointes par un logiciel agréé

Spanish translation: sólo podrán enviarse mediante archivos adjuntos .........


17:37 Aug 2, 2004
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Internet, e-Commerce
French term or phrase: pièces jointes par un logiciel agréé
Les documentes no peuvent être adressés en messagerie qu'en pièces jointes chiffrées par un logiciel agréé....
Nema
Spanish translation:sólo podrán enviarse mediante archivos adjuntos .........
Explanation:
codificados por un software o programa habilitado o autorizado
Selected response from:

-- SSLL
Grading comment
Gracias a todos por vuestras sugerencias. He elegido esta respuesta porque me parece más adecuado "archivos" que "documentos" o "piezas".
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5sólo podrán enviarse mediante archivos adjuntos .........-- SSLL
4piezas juntas por un programa integradoyenny
4documentos adjuntos codificados con un programa autorizado
Eugenia Sánchez


  

Answers


25 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pièces jointes par un logiciel agréé
documentos adjuntos codificados con un programa autorizado


Explanation:
ou bien: "con un software autorizado"
L'emploi de "software" est plus fréquent en Argentine, le choix est en fonction du public auquel est destinée la traduction.

Eugenia Sánchez
Argentina
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

1 day20 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
pièces jointes par un logiciel agréé
piezas juntas por un programa integrado


Explanation:



yenny
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

2 days21 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
pièces jointes par un logiciel agréé
sólo podrán enviarse mediante archivos adjuntos .........


Explanation:
codificados por un software o programa habilitado o autorizado

-- SSLL
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Gracias a todos por vuestras sugerencias. He elegido esta respuesta porque me parece más adecuado "archivos" que "documentos" o "piezas".