KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

en tout état de cause

Spanish translation: en cualquier circunstancia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:en tout état de cause
Spanish translation:en cualquier circunstancia
Entered by: pedresio

15:39 Jun 22, 2005
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / contrato
French term or phrase: en tout état de cause
"... se réuniront pour un échange de point de vue en tout état de cause avant la mise en œuvre de la décision concernée."

Gracias
Arantxa Albiol Benito
en cualquier circunstancia
Explanation:
Selected response from:

pedresio
Grading comment
Muchas gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8en cualquier caso, siempre
danmar
4 +1en cualquier circunstanciapedresio


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
en tout état de cause
en cualquier caso, siempre


Explanation:
Loc. cour. EN TOUT ÉTAT DE CAUSE : dans tous les cas, n'importe comment, toujours. En tout état de cause, méfiez-vous. « En tout état de cause un dénonciateur qui se cache joue un rôle odieux » (Rousseau).

Le Robert


danmar
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maría josé mantero obiols
21 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  xxxMamie
24 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Brigitte Gaudin: O "en todo caso".
36 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  Taru
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  Hebe Martorella
1 hr
  -> Gracias

agree  badial
2 hrs
  -> Gracias

agree  Sonia López Grande
4 hrs

agree  Egmont
17 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
en tout état de cause
en cualquier circunstancia


Explanation:


pedresio
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in zzz Other zzzzzz Other zzz
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Muchas gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Egmont
16 hrs