KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

reprises (en este contexto)

Spanish translation: recuperación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:reprises (en este contexto)
Spanish translation:recuperación
Entered by: Mariana Zarnicki

20:41 Mar 6, 2008
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Contract(s)
French term or phrase: reprises (en este contexto)
Es el listado de las cuentas consolidadas de una sociedad.
Dice:

Produits exceptionnels:
-Remboursements d'assurance
Produits sur exercices antérieurs
-***Reprises*** de provisions.

Luego dice:

Immobilisations corporelles

Corrections de valeur de l'exercise
***Reprises*** de l'exercice.

Muchas gracias
Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
recuperación
Explanation:
Pienso que podrías traducir por "recuperación" en este contexto.

¡Suerte!
Selected response from:

Maria Castro Valdez
Grading comment
Muchas gracias :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5recuperación
Maria Castro Valdez
3 +1reintegraciones
Silvia Puit V�gelin


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
reintegraciones


Explanation:
mira en IATE (http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQueryLoad.do;jsession...
reprises sur provisions

Silvia Puit V�gelin
Belgium
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  -- SSLL
45 mins

52 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
recuperación


Explanation:
Pienso que podrías traducir por "recuperación" en este contexto.

¡Suerte!

Maria Castro Valdez
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Muchas gracias :)