KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

recours de tiers

Spanish translation: recurso de terceros


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:recours de tiers
Spanish translation:recurso de terceros
Entered by: Fernando Muela

18:22 Jan 21, 2004
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
French term or phrase: recours de tiers
En las condiciones generales de una sociedad:
Voilà la phrase:
Est exclu toute responsabilité du prestataire à quelque titre que ce soit pour les dommages indirects tels que préjudice esthétique, de jouissance, commercial ou conséquence de recours de tiers.

Ce qui me pose problème c'est le conséquence de recours de tiers.

Une idée??
Merci.
Véronique Le Ny
France
recurso de terceros
Explanation:
"... o como consecuencia de un recurso de terceros", entiendo yo.

Saludos, Véro.
Selected response from:

Fernando Muela
Spain
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6recurso de terceros
Fernando Muela
4tercería
Ángel Espinosa


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
recurso de terceros


Explanation:
"... o como consecuencia de un recurso de terceros", entiendo yo.

Saludos, Véro.

Fernando Muela
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 58
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMamie
25 mins

agree  Pablo Grosschmid
2 hrs

agree  Rosa Maria Duenas Rios
3 hrs

agree  Josefina Nery
5 hrs

agree  Claudia Consigli
20 hrs

agree  IURISFRENCH
5 days

20 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
tercería


Explanation:
Tercería

5. Der. Derecho que deduce un tercero entre dos o más litigantes, o por el suyo propio, o coadyuvando en pro de alguno de ellos.

Ángel Espinosa
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 28