KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

remettre

Spanish translation: enviar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:remettre
Spanish translation:enviar
Entered by: Brigitte Gaudin

00:49 Dec 7, 2004
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s)
French term or phrase: remettre
De toutes sommes reçues ou payées, donner ou retirer quittances; consentir mentions et subrogations, totales ou partielles, avec ou sans garantie; (...); remettre ou se faire remettre tous titres et pièces, en donner ou retirer décharge.
castellnou
Spain
enviar
Explanation:
enviar o hacer que le envíen toda clase de títulos y documentos
Selected response from:

Brigitte Gaudin
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5entregarTPS
4 +1enviar
Brigitte Gaudin


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
enviar


Explanation:
enviar o hacer que le envíen toda clase de títulos y documentos

Brigitte Gaudin
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 60

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMamie: Les trois sont valables mais je préfère celle-ci à cause de la 2ème partie
2 hrs
  -> sí, es lo que ponen en los contratos que traduzco.

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
entregar


Explanation:
Presentar o enviar sont aussi corrects.

TPS
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 6