KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Law: Taxation & Customs

fiscalisée

Spanish translation: tributar


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:être fiscalisé
Spanish translation:tributar
Entered by: Tradjur

16:54 Apr 9, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Bus/Financial - Law: Taxation & Customs
French term or phrase: fiscalisée
Actuellement cette association n'est pas fiscalisée. cela est légitime vu son objet social (défense des intérêts généreaux de la profession).
Ana Perez
no tributa
Explanation:
En España se suele decir así. Saludos
Selected response from:

Tradjur
Grading comment
Ok. No será la respuesta de consenso general, pero a mí por contexto es la que más me pega! Muchas gracias.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +4no paga impuestos /no está gravada
Ilie Oleart
4 +1fiscalizada
José Quinones
4no tributaTradjur
4supervisada
Rafael Molina Pulgar


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +4
no paga impuestos /no está gravada


Explanation:
El caso es que no paga impuestos...

Ilie Oleart
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Marisol Sahagun
5 mins

agree  MikeGarcia
41 mins

agree  Zuli Fernandez
1 hr

agree  José Quinones
1 hr

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
fiscalizada


Explanation:
le terme existe...


    Reference: http://www.cortesclm.es/paginas/publicaciones/diario/pleno/p...
José Quinones
Djibouti
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Zuli Fernandez: En espagnol, "fiscalizar" a le sens de "contrôler", pas de soumettre à l'impôt".
1 hr

agree  Zaida Machuca Inostroza: En Chile sería éste el término, así que coincido con José
21 hrs
  -> gracias

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
supervisada


Explanation:
Estoy de acuerdo José, pero ese término se emplea cada vez menos en favor de éste.

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
no tributa


Explanation:
En España se suele decir así. Saludos

Tradjur
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Ok. No será la respuesta de consenso general, pero a mí por contexto es la que más me pega! Muchas gracias.