KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

Utilisation Request

Spanish translation: solicitud de utilización

15:09 Nov 29, 2006
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law: Contract(s) / finance
French term or phrase: Utilisation Request
It is a financing agreement with a bank. At the beginning of the document some details and contact names appear under the title THE OBLIGORS
CONTEXT:
In relation to any Utilisation Request:
Attn: Treasury
Tel:
Laura Iglesias
Spain
Spanish translation:solicitud de utilización
Explanation:
Si, como creo, se trata de un convenio de crédito, al acto de disponer del crédito se le llama utilización.
Selected response from:

raulruiz
Grading comment
Gracias!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1solicitud de utilización
raulruiz
4 +1Solicitud de uso
Laurent Slowack


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
Solicitud de uso


Explanation:
Solicitud de utilización, - pero esto sería muy formal

Laurent Slowack
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in DutchDutch, Native in SpanishSpanish

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Maria Garcia: o, según contexto, solicitud a secas.
6 mins

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
solicitud de utilización


Explanation:
Si, como creo, se trata de un convenio de crédito, al acto de disponer del crédito se le llama utilización.

raulruiz
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Gracias!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  ainhoash: prefiero esta opción más formal en el contexto de la correspondencia con un banco
1 day 4 hrs
  -> Gracias!