KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

TA

Spanish translation: Travail Avancé ???


14:45 Nov 3, 2008
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
French term or phrase: TA
10% par mois sur situation d’avancement des travaux limité à 50% du marché par "TA" 30 jours fin de mois
Alfredo Gutierrez
Canada
Spanish translation:Travail Avancé ???
Explanation:
Por el contexto, pueden ser las siglas de Travail Avancé.
Selected response from:

Carmen Ramos
Spain
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3temps alloué: tiempo invertido
I. Urrutia
3Travail Avancé ???
Carmen Ramos


  

Answers


21 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
Travail Avancé ???


Explanation:
Por el contexto, pueden ser las siglas de Travail Avancé.

Carmen Ramos
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 4

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
temps alloué: tiempo invertido


Explanation:
yo creo que puede referirse a este término, pero no estoy segura...

I. Urrutia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 24