International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Law: Contract(s)

les comparants au présent acte

Spanish translation: comparecientes en la presente acta


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:les comparants au présent acte
Spanish translation:comparecientes en la presente acta
Entered by: mariela gonzalez

15:02 Nov 30, 2008
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / statuts de constitution d´une association (belges)
French term or phrase: les comparants au présent acte
les membres effectifs sont:
-les comparants au présent acte, dénommés "membres fondateurs"
Marion Delarue
France
declarantes o comparecientes
Explanation:
http://www.monografias.com/trabajos23/declarante/declarante....
Selected response from:

mariela gonzalez
France
Grading comment
merci!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2declarantes o comparecientes
mariela gonzalez
4 +1los comparecientes al presente acto
Alazne Andia


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
declarantes o comparecientes


Explanation:
http://www.monografias.com/trabajos23/declarante/declarante....

mariela gonzalez
France
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 59
Grading comment
merci!
Notes to answerer
Asker: mi problema era saber con que preposición se usa... los comparecientes en la presente acta? a la presente acta? Merci


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  xxxMamie
36 mins
  -> Gracias, Mamie

agree  Carmen Arino: comparecientes en el presente ACTO (no acta)
15 hrs

39 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
los comparecientes al presente acto


Explanation:
à mon avis

Alazne Andia
Spain
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 8
Notes to answerer
Asker: no se dice más bien una acta? se trata de un documento redactado por un notario: los estatutos de constitución de una asociación


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maría josé mantero obiols
6 hrs