dressons après présentation

Spanish translation: a la vista de los documentos presentados

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:dressons après présentation
Spanish translation:a la vista de los documentos presentados
Entered by: xxxMamie

09:45 Dec 27, 2005
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law (general) / ACTE DE NAISSANCE
French term or phrase: dressons après présentation
Il s'agit d'une acte de naissance de Liège.

Nous, XX, Echevin, Officier de l'État civil de la Ville de Liège, dressons après présentation ,
ACTE DE NAISSANCE de XX

MUCHAS GRACIAS,
SILVIA.
Silvia Montufo Urquízar
Spain
a la vista de los documentos presentados
Explanation:
Lógicamente los documentos de la Maternidad.
Selected response from:

xxxMamie
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2a la vista de los documentos presentados
xxxMamie
4redactamos o levantamos el acta en presencia de...
Mariana Zarnicki
3redactamos tras la presentación (del bebé)
MPGS


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
dressons après présentation
redactamos tras la presentación (del bebé)


Explanation:
la presentación no sé si es del bebé o de documentación
:)

MPGS
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 58

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  Carmen Schultz: why not wait until the correct language category is posted?
48 mins
  -> Thank you Carmen. I've seen it posted as French to Spanish from the very beginning :)

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
dressons après présentation
a la vista de los documentos presentados


Explanation:
Lógicamente los documentos de la Maternidad.

xxxMamie
Spain
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 200
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catherine Laporte
18 hrs
  -> Merci!

agree  Egmont
1 day 2 hrs
  -> Merci!

1 day 7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
dressons après présentation
redactamos o levantamos el acta en presencia de...


Explanation:
otra opción. Suerte!!

Mariana Zarnicki
Argentina
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 160




The KudoZ network provides a framework for translators and others to assist each other with translations or explanations of terms and short phrases.


See also:

Your current localization setting

English

Select a language

Term search
  • All of ProZ.com
  • Term search
  • Jobs
  • Forums
  • Multiple search