International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Law (general)

sauf à s''en défendre

Spanish translation: salvo que se oponga/ejerza su derecho de oposición


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:sauf à s''en défendre
Spanish translation:salvo que se oponga/ejerza su derecho de oposición
Entered by: -- SSLL

13:44 Sep 16, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law (general)
French term or phrase: sauf à s''en défendre
L'acquéreur souffrira des servitudes passives, apparentes ou occultes pouvant grever les biens "sauf à s'en defendre" et à profiter de celles actives s'il en existe.
-- SSLL
salvo que se oponga/ejerza su derecho de oposición
Explanation:
El adquirente aceptará las servidumbres pasivas que graven los bienes a menos que se oponga. Otra opción es "que ejerza su derecho de oposición".
Saludos
Selected response from:

Ilie Oleart
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Ilie y gracias a todos!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1salvo defenderse
José Quinones
3salvo que se oponga/ejerza su derecho de oposición
Ilie Oleart


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
salvo defenderse


Explanation:

...acudir a la vía contencioso – administrativa para defenderse de actos administrativos y normas reglamentarias que vulnerasen su autonomía.



José Quinones
Djibouti
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 78

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Rafael Molina Pulgar: salvo si se defendiese diría yo.
14 mins
  -> sí, gracias Rafael

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
salvo que se oponga/ejerza su derecho de oposición


Explanation:
El adquirente aceptará las servidumbres pasivas que graven los bienes a menos que se oponga. Otra opción es "que ejerza su derecho de oposición".
Saludos

Ilie Oleart
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 78
Grading comment
Muchas gracias Ilie y gracias a todos!