KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Law (general)

garde à sa charge

Spanish translation: se hace cargo


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:garde à sa charge
Spanish translation:se hace cargo
Entered by: Marie-Aude Effray

10:17 Nov 7, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law (general)
French term or phrase: garde à sa charge
Chacune des parties garde à sa charge les frais et honoraires.
smorales30
se hace cargo
Explanation:
es una posibilidad. cada una de las partes se hace cargo de los honorarios...
Selected response from:

Marie-Aude Effray
Spain
Grading comment
Gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +10se hace cargo
Marie-Aude Effray
4 +2serán repartidos
Mainapa S.L.
5asume los gastos y honorarios-- SSLL


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +10
se hace cargo


Explanation:
es una posibilidad. cada una de las partes se hace cargo de los honorarios...

Marie-Aude Effray
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 40
Grading comment
Gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maría josé mantero obiols: también "asume"
3 mins
  -> También, gracias

agree  transmidi
12 mins
  -> Gracias

agree  José Miguel Braña Montaña
21 mins
  -> Gracias José Miguel

agree  Irene Vidal
1 hr
  -> Gracias Irene

agree  David Girón Béjar
1 hr
  -> Gracias David

agree  Cecilia D'Agostino
2 hrs
  -> Gracias Ceceilia

agree  Veronica NUNEZ
5 hrs
  -> Gracias Veronica

agree  xxxMamie
5 hrs
  -> Gracias Mamie

agree  Carmen Chala: asume...
5 hrs
  -> Gracias Carmen

agree  Zaida Machuca Inostroza
7 hrs
  -> Gracias Zaida

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
serán repartidos


Explanation:
Los gastos y honorarios serán repartidos (se repartirán) entre cada una de las partes.

Puede ser otra opción

Mainapa S.L.
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 31

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Tradjur
3 hrs

agree  Zaida Machuca Inostroza: je crois que celle-ci c'est bien aussi
4 hrs

3 days9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
asume los gastos y honorarios


Explanation:
o bien los gastos y honorarios corren por cuenta de las partes

-- SSLL
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 130