KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Law (general)

assignation

Spanish translation: citación de comparecencia de urgencia


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:assignation
Spanish translation:citación de comparecencia de urgencia
Entered by: smorales30

19:39 Nov 8, 2007
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: assignation
assignation de référé (sentencia, hace referencia al recurso de urgencia)
smorales30
citación de comparecencia de urgencia
Explanation:
lo trataron en un forum:
http://forum.wordreference.com/archive/index.php/t-193054.ht...
Selected response from:

mariela gonzalez
France
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2citación de comparecencia de urgencia
mariela gonzalez
3citación de recurso
Mainapa S.L.


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
citación de comparecencia de urgencia


Explanation:
lo trataron en un forum:
http://forum.wordreference.com/archive/index.php/t-193054.ht...

mariela gonzalez
France
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 174
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Irene Vidal
11 hrs

agree  C.BF: figura en el Dictionnaire juridique fr/esp - esp/fr de Walch
3 days6 hrs

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
citación de recurso


Explanation:
:)

Mainapa S.L.
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 31