International Translation Day 2017

Join ProZ.com/TV for a FREE event on September 26-27th celebrating International Translation Day! 50+ hours of content, Chat, Live Q&A & more. Join 1,000's of linguists from around the globe as ProZ.com/TV celebrates International Translation Day.

Click for Full Participation
KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Law (general)

avoué associé près de...

Spanish translation: procurador legal del tribunal de apelaciones


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:avoué associé près de la cour d'appelations
Spanish translation:procurador legal del tribunal de apelaciones
Entered by: Rafael Molina Pulgar

09:08 Apr 2, 2008
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: avoué associé près de...
Hola,
está nombrando a las partes demandadas y demandantes en un recourso interpuesto ante el tribunal de apelaciones de París.
Muchas gracias

DÉFENDERESSE AU RECOURS:
- La societé....
prise en la personne de son représentant légal
dont le siège social est .............
représentée par XXXXXXXXXXX
avoués associés près de la cour d'appel de PARIS
toque T 12
assistée de Maître XXXXXXXXXXXXXX
avocat au barreau de PARIS
cabinet XXXXXX
(dirección)
Laura Rodriguez
Spain
procurador legal del tribunal de apelaciones
Explanation:
http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do
Selected response from:

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Grading comment
Yo he encontrado lo mismo
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +1letrado asociado ante
danielle2
2 +1procurador legal del tribunal de apelaciones
Rafael Molina Pulgar


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
letrado asociado ante


Explanation:
suggestion

danielle2
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maría josé mantero obiols: abogado o letrado asociado ante
2 hrs
  -> merci!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +1
procurador legal del tribunal de apelaciones


Explanation:
http://iate.europa.eu/iatediff/SearchByQuery.do

Rafael Molina Pulgar
Mexico
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 501
Grading comment
Yo he encontrado lo mismo

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Carmen Cruz Lopez
31 mins
  -> Gracias, Carmen.