KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Law (general)

chef du dispositif

Spanish translation: parte dispositiva


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:chef du dispositif
Spanish translation:parte dispositiva
Entered by: Matardos

11:24 Nov 6, 2008
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: chef du dispositif
"la Cour de cassation devrait censurer le chef du dispositif de l'arrêt attaqué ayant débouté la Société XX de ses demandes accessoires"

Gracias !
Matardos
Peru
fundamentos/pronunciamientos de la resolución/sentencia
Explanation:
dispositif d'un arrêt: parte dispositiva o resolutiva de una decisión
Selected response from:

I. Urrutia
Grading comment
Muchas gracias !
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3fundamentos/pronunciamientos de la resolución/sentencia
I. Urrutia
4fallo, parte, dispositivokiawitl


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
fundamentos/pronunciamientos de la resolución/sentencia


Explanation:
dispositif d'un arrêt: parte dispositiva o resolutiva de una decisión

I. Urrutia
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 64
Grading comment
Muchas gracias !

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Barbara Figueroa Savidan
37 mins
  -> Gracias, Bárbara!

agree  Maria Garcia: me quedo con parte dispositiva
45 mins
  -> Gracias, María!

agree  Yaji
3 hrs
  -> Gracias, Yaji!

5 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
fallo, parte, dispositivo


Explanation:
La corte de casación debería censurar el fallo/parte / dispositivo ....

kiawitl
Mexico
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Spanish
PRO pts in category: 46