KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Law (general)

A L'ETUDE

Spanish translation: al despacho de agente judicial


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:A L\'ETUDE
Spanish translation:al despacho de agente judicial
Entered by: Carla Lorenzo del Castillo

12:16 Dec 20, 2010
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: A L'ETUDE
Il s'agit d'une signification aux fins de saisie-vente. Le terme "étude" peut faire référence à "notaría"?

"Tout paiement doit être effectué ou adressé à l'étude".

La démande la fait une société du secteur de la musique.
Carla Lorenzo del Castillo
Spain
al despacho de agente judicial
Explanation:
Si es un agente judicial (huissier) el que redacta el emplazamiento.
Y si es un abogado: bufete.
Selected response from:

maría josé mantero obiols
France
Grading comment
Great!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4a la notaría
Manuel Bernal
3al despacho de agente judicial
maría josé mantero obiols


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
a la notaría


Explanation:
Yo diría que sí.


    Reference: http://www.cheuvreux-associes.fr/site/index.html
Manuel Bernal
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

1 day 11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
al despacho de agente judicial


Explanation:
Si es un agente judicial (huissier) el que redacta el emplazamiento.
Y si es un abogado: bufete.

maría josé mantero obiols
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 503
Grading comment
Great!