KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Law (general)

fondée sur la contrefaçon

Spanish translation: basada/fundada en la falsificación


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:fondée sur la contrefaçon
Spanish translation:basada/fundada en la falsificación
Entered by: Aquamarine76

17:54 Dec 31, 2010
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law (general)
French term or phrase: fondée sur la contrefaçon
pf ver a continuación gracias, no se si además en este caso este termino tendria el mismo significado en las dos ocasiones o no, pq no me cuadra "falsificación" que es lo q viene en Kudoz y similar en el diccionario

Le 8 août xxx, la Cour de xxxxa également rejeté l'action de xxxx fondée sur la contrefaçon de son brevet allemand par xxx xxxxx®.(name of product)

Le 20 mai xxx, la Cour de xxxx a rejeté l'action intentée par xxxx fondée sur la contrefaçon par le (nombre de producto)xxxxx de son modèle d'utilité.
Aquamarine76
Ireland
basada/fundada en la falsificación
Explanation:
otra opción

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 días20 horas (2011-01-03 14:01:57 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

gracias!
Selected response from:

NTRAD
Spain
Grading comment
gracias
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2basada/fundada en la falsificación
NTRAD
4 +2fundamentada en la falsificación/imitación fraudulenta
Martine Joulia


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
fundamentada en la falsificación/imitación fraudulenta


Explanation:
http://books.google.fr/books?id=oJFaK2U0DDAC&pg=PA83&lpg=PA8...

Martine Joulia
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 102

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luis Alvarez
14 mins
  -> Merci

agree  MariaFilomena
14 hrs
  -> Merci

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
basada/fundada en la falsificación


Explanation:
otra opción

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 días20 horas (2011-01-03 14:01:57 GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

gracias!

NTRAD
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 84
Grading comment
gracias

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Luis Alvarez
2 mins
  -> gracias

agree  MariaFilomena
14 hrs
  -> gracias




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): M. C. Filgueira