KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Law (general)

a motivé son attitude

Spanish translation: no ha expuesto nunca de manera explícita/clara el motivo/porqué de su actitud


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:a motivé son attitude
Spanish translation:no ha expuesto nunca de manera explícita/clara el motivo/porqué de su actitud
Entered by: maría josé mantero obiols

15:55 Sep 17, 2011
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law (general) / expression juridique
French term or phrase: a motivé son attitude
De même, le renouvellement du mandat du Président de la société XXX n’a pas pu être adopté à la majorité requise, par suite tant du refus de la société YYY de le voter que de son absence aux Assemblées.
Or, la société YYY n’a jamais explicitement motivé son attitude.
Elle n’a émise aucune contestation sur la gestion de la société XXX, ni même sur la politique commerciale et financière menée par son Président. Elle n’a émise en outre aucune demande d’explications concernant les difficultés rencontrées par XXX en 2009.

Dans les motifs d´une assignation en référé.
Je cherche une expression bien idiomatique...
Marion Delarue
France
no ha expuesto nunca de manera explícita el motivo de su actitud
Explanation:
:)
Selected response from:

maría josé mantero obiols
France
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5no ha expuesto nunca de manera explícita el motivo de su actitud
maría josé mantero obiols
4 +2no ha justificado su forma de actuar / no ha ofrecido una justificación para su forma de actuar
Maria Graciela Giordano


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
no ha expuesto nunca de manera explícita el motivo de su actitud


Explanation:
:)

maría josé mantero obiols
France
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in FrenchFrench
PRO pts in category: 503
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Patricia Edith Alvarez Celia
16 mins

agree  Antonio Fajardo
2 hrs

agree  M. Marta Moreno Lobera
2 hrs

agree  Claudia Luque Bedregal
5 hrs

agree  Arancha Carrillo Ávila
1 day 6 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
no ha justificado su forma de actuar / no ha ofrecido una justificación para su forma de actuar


Explanation:
Yo lo expresaría de esta manera.

Suerte.

Maria Graciela Giordano
Canada
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 12

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  maricip
16 hrs

agree  Natalia Makeeva
4 days