KudoZ home » French to Spanish » Law (general)

Ai fait commandement à.. d'avoir à payer

Spanish translation: apremia a .... el pago de


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
French term or phrase:Ai fait commandement à.. d\'avoir à payer
Spanish translation:apremia a .... el pago de
Entered by: maría josé mantero obiols

15:33 Feb 14, 2012
French to Spanish translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
French term or phrase: Ai fait commandement à.. d'avoir à payer
En un documento redactado por un abogado francés (Commandement de payer valant saisie immobilière):

- A la requête de...
- Agissant en vertu de la grosse..
- *Ai fait commandement à Monsieur xxx d'avoir à payer* dans le délai de xx jours les sommes suivantes: ..."
maría josé mantero obiols
France
apremia a .... el pago de
Explanation:
otra opción
Selected response from:

Isabel Estevez Higueras
Spain
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4He requerido el pago al Sr.... de
Juanjo Alonso Fernández
4He notificado al Señor X mandamiento de pago...María Belanche García
4apremia a .... el pago de
Isabel Estevez Higueras
4intimación de pago
Emiliano Pantoja


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
intimación de pago


Explanation:
.

Emiliano Pantoja
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 108

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
apremia a .... el pago de


Explanation:
otra opción

Isabel Estevez Higueras
Spain
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 271
Grading comment
Muchas gracias a todos!!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
He notificado al Señor X mandamiento de pago...


Explanation:
Si es por cuenta de la Administración Pública se puede hablar de procedimiento de apremio.

María Belanche García
France
Native speaker of: Native in FrenchFrench, Native in SpanishSpanish
PRO pts in category: 160

17 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
He requerido el pago al Sr.... de


Explanation:
Otra opción

Juanjo Alonso Fernández
Spain
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in SpanishSpanish, Native in CatalanCatalan
PRO pts in category: 32